New York Gala

CHAIR:

Jenny Killeen
Pine River Capital Management

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

Sarah Baker
Standard General LP

Rebecca Chia
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LLC

Kira Golenko
Novus Partners

Vanessa Mortillaro
Fisher Investments

Susan Valickas
GloCap

Johna Wright
Pine River Capital Management

Lisa Zippelius
J.P. Morgan

CONTACT US

View other committees in New York

London Gala

LONDON GALA CHAIR:

Natasha Sai
Goldman Sachs

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

Laura Batty
MHP Communications

Rajmeet Bhatti
M&G Prudential

Lucy Elwes
Theleme Partners LLP

Kristen Eshak Weldon
The Blackstone Group International

Annabel Harrington

Tara Skinner
Brevan Howard Asset Management

LONDON BENEFICIARY SELECTION CHAIR:

Joanne Job
Allenbridge Investment Solutions LLP

Chiara Visioni
Quercus Advisors

CONTACT US

View other committees in London

Geneva Gala

CHAIR:

Dominique Wyss

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

Claire Smith
Albourne Partners

Anna Chevallier
Lake Geneva Investment Partners SA

Katy Huang
Deutsche Bank (Suisse) SA

Nathalie Beyrard

Sophie Bonvin
Eurocapital Advisors

Katherine Hill
PEX Global

Selemba Ngom
UBS AG

Isabelle Cohen Solal
Swisscanto

Rafaela Bichuette, CFA
Crédit Agricole (Suisse) SA

Sharon Mutawe
Merck Serono 

Smaranda Jaun

Lindsay Jones
Balfour Capital

Ikran Abdi
B-Source SA

Elisabeth Tschyrkow
Dergatcheff

Marina Cvetkovic
Swiss Re

Paola Bissoli
Saint George Capital Management

Marietta B. Bieri
pARTnership & business development

Céline Freulet

Anne Simond
ARM Swiss Representatives SA

Cristina Bagnoli-Mandic

CONTACT US

View other committees in Geneva

Milan Gala

CO-CHAIRS:

Valentina Franceschini
WISE SGR

Elena Simonova
Lazard AM

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

Paule Ansoleaga

Paola Bissoli
Saint George Capital Management

Cristiana Brocchetti
Cape Live

Francesca Campanelli
BlackRock

Sophie Goodman
Lazard AM

Melania Grippo
Banca Profilo

Nunzia Melaccio
Gentili & Partners

Caterina Tosello

Francesca Quarta
Morningstar

Anna Zanardi Cappon
International Board Advisor and Executive Coach

CONTACT US

View other committees in Lugano Milano

Hong Kong Gala

CHAIR:

Katharina Reimer
Reimer & Partners

COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

Dora Chan
Ogier

Bonita Choi
Atlantis Investment Management

Anita Davis
KKR

Amy Gunia

Sheena Lee
Skybound Capital

Beatriz Locsin
Credit Suisse

Silke Marsh
Artemis Associates

Ria Nova
Neuberger Berman Asia Limited

Ann Ng
Maples & Calder

Alice Schütt
EFA

Marina Trunova
Matthew Hoyle Financial Markets

Neeko Tsang
Mazars

Amy Yeung
Pricewaterhouse Coopers

CONTACT US

View other committees in Hong Kong